CONFERENCE AGENDA

(Please consider below is a preliminary version)
 
 
 WEDNESDAY 24 
Arrival of the delegates in Ulaanbaatar
 
 THURSDAY 25 
 
08:00 - 09:00
Registration
09:00 - 09:30
Opening speech by 
            A.Bakey,            Chairman of Board of Committee of the MULS
            ΠΆ.Kheruuga,      President of Mongolian University of Life Sciences
            B.Baasansukh,  Dean of the School of Economics and
                                      Business (MULS)
09:30 - 09:40
Honorary professor Award Event
09:40 - 10:00
Honorary Speech by the Honorary Professor
10:20 - 10:40
PLENARY SESSION
Chair:  T.Kheruuga,   President of Mongolian University of Life Sciences
             G.Gantulga, Vice President of Division of Science and Research
                                   of MULS
 
Keynote speakers:
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .                                     
 
10:40 – 11:00
Coffee break
 
11:00 - 12:00
Chair:  
             Prof. B.Baasansukh, Dean, School of Economics and Business                                  
                                                 of MULS
              . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .                                          
 
Keynote speakers:
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
 
Moderator:
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
12:00 - 13:00
Lunch 
13:00 - 14:00
Group photo:    In front of the . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
 
 
 
 PARALLEL SESSION ONE            ECONOMY 
 
14:00 - 15:00
Chair:    . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
              . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .                                          
Keynote speakers:
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Moderator:
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
15:30 - 16.00
Coffee break
16.00- 17.30
Chair:    . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
              . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .                                          
Keynote speakers:
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Moderator:
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
18:00
Welcome dinner,  hosted by Minister of Food and Agriculture 
           
 
 
  PARALLEL SESSION TWO       AGRICULTURE 
 
14:00 - 15:00
Chair:  A.Gombojab,   Dean, School of Veterinary Medicine of MULS
            O.Baatartsogt, Dean, School of Animal Husbandry and
                                      Biotechnology of MULS
Keynote speakers:
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Moderator:
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
15:30 - 16.00
Coffee break
16.00- 17.30
Chair:  O.Nyamsuren, Dean, School of Agro-ecology  of MULS
            G.Enkhbayar,  Dean, School of Engineering and Technology 
                                     of MULS
 
Keynote speakers:
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
 
Moderator:
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
18:00
Welcome dinner,  hosted by Minister of Food and Agriculture 
 
 
  FRIDAY 26 
 
09:00 - 10:40
Poster presentation
10:40 - 11.00
Coffee break
11:00 - 12:00
Group discussion
Moderator:
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
12:00 - 13:00
Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Group discussion
Moderator:
             . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
14:00 - 18:00
Visit to the Tsonjinboldog memorial
19:00
Welcome dinner,  Minister of Education, Cultural and Science in Mongolia

 

 

Ulaanbaatar-17024, MONGOLIA Khan-Uul district, 11 khoroo, Zaisan, Bld, SEB, MULS

Tel: 976-11-344944
e-mail:
seb_international@muls.edu.mn
web site: www.muls.edu.mn